Open Arubaanse Kampioenschappen

OAK 2015

Results are final as of 9:23 on December 7, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Class Texel HelmName CrewName SailNo R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st
NED
Nacra F17 99 Bart Damen Valerie Goudriaan 66 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
2nd
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Sil Grijpma Danny Radelaar 4155 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
3rd
ARU
Nacra Infusion 100 Rob Grijpma Stephan Dekker 1005 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 17.0
4th
ARU
Nacra 500 110 Martin v/d Velden Rob Harms 4567 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 48.0 37.0
4th
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Henk Steenbergen Jeroen Gerfen 3447 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 44.0 37.0
6th
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Greg Marchena Klaas Boot 962 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 57.0 46.0
7th
NED
FX One 105 Marc Hazenberg Nardy Robben 634 7.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 62.0 51.0
8th
NED
Nacra 6.0 104 Hans Kemp Jeroen Kemp 377 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 7.0 74.0 63.0
8th
ARU
Tornado 99 Aat Hoek Rens Grijpma/JP vd Eerenbeemt 143 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 74.0 63.0
10th
NED
Nacra F18 100 Arien Doeksen Niels Groothuizen 123 5.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNF 75.0 64.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Description of prize1stBig Fleet - NED - Nacra F17 66 Bart Damen & Valerie Goudriaan
Description of prize2ndBig Fleet - ARU - Nacra 570 4155 Sil Grijpma & Danny Radelaar
Description of prize3rdBig Fleet - ARU - Nacra Infusion 1005 Rob Grijpma & Stephan Dekker - Nacra Infusion

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Nat Class Texel HelmName CrewName SailNo Finish Elapsed Points
1
NED
Nacra F17 99 Bart Damen Valerie Goudriaan 66 15.35.02 0.23.02 1.0
2
ARU
Nacra Infusion 100 Rob Grijpma Stephan Dekker 1005 15.36.06 0.24.06 2.0
3
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Sil Grijpma Danny Radelaar 4155 15.38.35 0.26.35 3.0
4
ARU
Tornado 99 Aat Hoek Rens Grijpma/JP vd Eerenbeemt 143 15.39.36 0.27.36 4.0
5
NED
Nacra F18 100 Arien Doeksen Niels Groothuizen 123 15.41.19 0.29.19 5.0
6
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Henk Steenbergen Jeroen Gerfen 3447 15.44.55 0.32.55 6.0
7
NED
FX One 105 Marc Hazenberg Nardy Robben 634 15.43.30 0.31.30 7.0
8
ARU
Nacra 500 110 Martin v/d Velden Rob Harms 4567   DNS 11.0
8
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Greg Marchena Klaas Boot 962   DNF 11.0
8
NED
Nacra 6.0 104 Hans Kemp Jeroen Kemp 377   DNS 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Nat Class Texel HelmName CrewName SailNo Finish Elapsed Points
1
NED
Nacra F17 99 Bart Damen Valerie Goudriaan 66 16.17.30 0.26.30 1.0
2
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Sil Grijpma Danny Radelaar 4155 16.23.02 0.32.02 2.0
3
ARU
Nacra Infusion 100 Rob Grijpma Stephan Dekker 1005 16.20.20 0.29.20 3.0
4
ARU
Tornado 99 Aat Hoek Rens Grijpma/JP vd Eerenbeemt 143 16.23.07 0.32.07 4.0
5
NED
FX One 105 Marc Hazenberg Nardy Robben 634 16.26.55 0.35.55 5.0
6
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Henk Steenbergen Jeroen Gerfen 3447 16.29.00 0.38.00 6.0
7
ARU
Nacra 500 110 Martin v/d Velden Rob Harms 4567   DNS 11.0
7
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Greg Marchena Klaas Boot 962   DNS 11.0
7
NED
Nacra 6.0 104 Hans Kemp Jeroen Kemp 377   DNS 11.0
7
NED
Nacra F18 100 Arien Doeksen Niels Groothuizen 123   DNS 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Nat Class Texel HelmName CrewName SailNo Finish Elapsed Points
1
NED
Nacra F17 99 Bart Damen Valerie Goudriaan 66 10.59.14 0.21.14 1.0
2
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Sil Grijpma Danny Radelaar 4155 11.01.40 0.23.40 2.0
3
ARU
Nacra Infusion 100 Rob Grijpma Stephan Dekker 1005 11.00.30 0.22.30 3.0
4
ARU
Nacra 500 110 Martin v/d Velden Rob Harms 4567 11.05.05 0.27.05 4.0
5
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Henk Steenbergen Jeroen Gerfen 3447 11.06.59 0.28.59 5.0
6
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Greg Marchena Klaas Boot 962   DNF 11.0
6
NED
FX One 105 Marc Hazenberg Nardy Robben 634   DNF 11.0
6
NED
Nacra 6.0 104 Hans Kemp Jeroen Kemp 377   DNF 11.0
6
ARU
Tornado 99 Aat Hoek Rens Grijpma/JP vd Eerenbeemt 143   DNF 11.0
6
NED
Nacra F18 100 Arien Doeksen Niels Groothuizen 123   DNF 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Nat Class Texel HelmName CrewName SailNo Finish Elapsed Points
1
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Sil Grijpma Danny Radelaar 4155 14.28.43 0.18.43 1.0
2
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Greg Marchena Klaas Boot 962 14.30.52 0.20.52 2.0
3
NED
Nacra F17 99 Bart Damen Valerie Goudriaan 66 14.29.19 0.19.19 3.0
4
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Henk Steenbergen Jeroen Gerfen 3447 14.32.00 0.22.00 4.0
5
ARU
Nacra 500 110 Martin v/d Velden Rob Harms 4567 14.32.12 0.22.12 5.0
6
ARU
Nacra Infusion 100 Rob Grijpma Stephan Dekker 1005 14.30.46 0.20.46 6.0
7
NED
Nacra F18 100 Arien Doeksen Niels Groothuizen 123 14.31.09 0.21.09 7.0
8
NED
FX One 105 Marc Hazenberg Nardy Robben 634 14.33.40 0.23.40 8.0
9
NED
Nacra 6.0 104 Hans Kemp Jeroen Kemp 377   DNS 11.0
9
ARU
Tornado 99 Aat Hoek Rens Grijpma/JP vd Eerenbeemt 143   DNS 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Nat Class Texel HelmName CrewName SailNo Finish Elapsed Points
1
NED
Nacra F17 99 Bart Damen Valerie Goudriaan 66 16.17.03 0.23.48 1.0
2
ARU
Nacra Infusion 100 Rob Grijpma Stephan Dekker 1005 16.18.50 0.25.35 2.0
3
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Sil Grijpma Danny Radelaar 4155 16.21.35 0.28.20 3.0
4
ARU
Nacra 500 110 Martin v/d Velden Rob Harms 4567 16.24.07 0.30.52 4.0
5
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Henk Steenbergen Jeroen Gerfen 3447 16.24.42 0.31.27 5.0
6
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Greg Marchena Klaas Boot 962 16.25.00 0.31.45 6.0
7
NED
FX One 105 Marc Hazenberg Nardy Robben 634 16.25.46 0.32.31 7.0
8
NED
Nacra F18 100 Arien Doeksen Niels Groothuizen 123 16.26.38 0.33.23 8.0
9
NED
Nacra 6.0 104 Hans Kemp Jeroen Kemp 377   DNS 11.0
9
ARU
Tornado 99 Aat Hoek Rens Grijpma/JP vd Eerenbeemt 143   DNS 11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Nat Class Texel HelmName CrewName SailNo Finish Elapsed Points
1
NED
Nacra F17 99 Bart Damen Valerie Goudriaan 66 11.40.58 1.14.58 1.0
2
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Sil Grijpma Danny Radelaar 4155 11.49.50 1.23.50 2.0
3
ARU
Nacra Infusion 100 Rob Grijpma Stephan Dekker 1005 11.47.48 1.21.48 3.0
4
ARU
Nacra 500 110 Martin v/d Velden Rob Harms 4567 12.01.32 1.35.32 4.0
5
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Greg Marchena Klaas Boot 962 12.15.12 1.49.12 5.0
6
NED
Nacra 6.0 104 Hans Kemp Jeroen Kemp 377 12.11.05 1.45.05 6.0
7
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Henk Steenbergen Jeroen Gerfen 3447 12.18.16 1.52.16 7.0
8
NED
FX One 105 Marc Hazenberg Nardy Robben 634 12.14.00 1.48.00 8.0
9
ARU
Tornado 99 Aat Hoek Rens Grijpma/JP vd Eerenbeemt 143   DNF 11.0
9
NED
Nacra F18 100 Arien Doeksen Niels Groothuizen 123   DNS 11.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Nat Class Texel HelmName CrewName SailNo Finish Elapsed Points
1
NED
Nacra F17 99 Bart Damen Valerie Goudriaan 66 11.40.58 1.14.58 1.0
2
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Sil Grijpma Danny Radelaar 4155 11.49.50 1.23.50 2.0
3
ARU
Nacra Infusion 100 Rob Grijpma Stephan Dekker 1005 11.47.48 1.21.48 3.0
4
ARU
Nacra 500 110 Martin v/d Velden Rob Harms 4567 12.01.32 1.35.32 4.0
5
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Greg Marchena Klaas Boot 962 12.15.12 1.49.12 5.0
6
NED
Nacra 6.0 104 Hans Kemp Jeroen Kemp 377 12.11.05 1.45.05 6.0
7
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Henk Steenbergen Jeroen Gerfen 3447 12.18.16 1.52.16 7.0
8
NED
FX One 105 Marc Hazenberg Nardy Robben 634 12.14.00 1.48.00 8.0
9
ARU
Tornado 99 Aat Hoek Rens Grijpma/JP vd Eerenbeemt 143   DNF 11.0
9
NED
Nacra F18 100 Arien Doeksen Niels Groothuizen 123   DNS 11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Nat Class Texel HelmName CrewName SailNo Finish Elapsed Points
1
ARU
Nacra Infusion 100 Rob Grijpma Stephan Dekker 1005 9.29.35 0.24.35 1.0
2
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Sil Grijpma Danny Radelaar 4155 9.33.47 0.28.47 2.0
3
NED
Nacra F17 99 Bart Damen Valerie Goudriaan 66 9.31.24 0.26.24 3.0
4
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Henk Steenbergen Jeroen Gerfen 3447 9.35.00 0.30.00 4.0
5
ARU
Nacra 500 110 Martin v/d Velden Rob Harms 4567 9.35.01 0.30.01 5.0
6
ARU
Nacra 570 110 Greg Marchena Klaas Boot 962 9.40.00 0.35.00 6.0
7
NED
Nacra 6.0 104 Hans Kemp Jeroen Kemp 377 9.40.40 0.35.40 7.0
8
NED
FX One 105 Marc Hazenberg Nardy Robben 634 9.44.56 0.39.56 8.0
9
ARU
Tornado 99 Aat Hoek Rens Grijpma/JP vd Eerenbeemt 143   DNS 11.0
9
NED
Nacra F18 100 Arien Doeksen Niels Groothuizen 123   DNF 11.0


www.arubabeachcats.com
arubabeachcats@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com